Fibre Optic Test Equipment

You are viewing 1 - 20 of 29 results
Display:
Results per page
20
  • 20
  • 50
  • 100
Price
(Price shown excludes VAT)
Part Details Brand Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Model Number p Weight Dimensions Height Length Width Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Output Power Diameter Minimum Operating Temperature
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VISIFAULT Fibre Optic Locator Fluke Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator VISIFAULT 180g 52 x 37 x 157mm 157mm 52mm 37mm +40°C - - 0°C
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VFF5 Fibre Optic Locator Ideal Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual VFF5 136g 32 (Dia.) x 220mm - 220mm - +50°C - 32mm -10°C
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FiberMaster Power Meter, -60 → +3 dBm Ideal Networks Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery 33929 Source, Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual FiberMaster - - - - - +60°C -6dBm - -10°C
Greenlee Fibre Optic Test Equipment 180XL, Maximum of 0 dB Greenlee Single Mode & Multimode - - 650nm - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator, AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case 180XL 120 (with out Battery)g 23 (Dia.) x 180mm 180mm - - +45°C - 23mm -10°C
Fluke Networks FiberMaster Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -52 → +10 dBm, -60 → +10 dBm Fluke Networks Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery 850 & 1300 Source, Case, Power Meter FiberMaster 325g 80 x 39 x 165mm 165mm 80mm 39mm +50°C -7dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FI-7000 Fibre Optic Inspector 0.01 dB Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Inspector Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB 2.0 +0.1 (Linearity) dB², +0.35 (Uncertainty) dB² - 4km AA x 2 >30 h Battery MPO Cleaner, MPO Tip FI-7000 323g 80 x 40 x 147mm 147mm 80mm 40mm +50°C ≥-1 (1310 nm) dBm, ≥-1 (1550 nm) dBm, ≥-24 (850 nm) dBm - -10°C
Ideal Networks FiberMaster Quad Fibre Optic Kit, -60 → +3 dBm Ideal Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery - FiberMaster Quad - - - - - +60°C -6dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment Fiber QuickMap Fibre Optic Inspector Fluke Networks Multimode Fibre Optic Inspector SC 850nm - - - 200 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter Fiber QuickMap - - - - - +50°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter 0.01 dB Fluke Networks - Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter SimpliFiber Pro 325g 80 x 39 x 165mm 165mm 80mm 39mm +50°C -7dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks FTS900 Fibre Optic Kit Fluke Networks Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator FTS900 - - - - - +50°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FI-500 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FI-500 230 (Probe and Display)g 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm +40°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FI-525 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FI-525 - - - - - +40°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FLUKE FT120 Fibre Optic Inspector 0.01 dB Fluke Networks Fibre Optic, Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Inspector Single Port 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm 0.01 dB - - 200 - AAA 35 h Battery 2.5 mm Adapter, AAA Battery x 3, Case, User Manual, Warranty Registration Card FLUKE FT120 - - - - - - - - -
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1375 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FTK1375 230 (Probe and Display)g 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm +40°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm Fluke Networks Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual SimpliFiber Pro 278g 81 x 41 x 142mm 142mm 81mm 41mm +50°C 8dBm - -10°C
Datacom Technologies Fibre Optic Test Equipment 50476633 Fibre Optic Locator Datacom Technologies Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 1310nm - - - - 20km AA x 4 13000 Tests Battery AA Battery x 4 50476633 440g 195 x 100 x 45mm 45mm 195mm 100mm +50°C - - -10°C
Fluke Networks FiberMaster Quad Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -52 → +10 dBm, -60 → +10 dBm Fluke Networks Multimode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed LC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery 850 & 1300 Source, Case, FT120, LC Adapter, Power Meter, Remote ID Source, ST Adapter, Visual Fault Locator FiberMaster Quad 325g 80 x 39 x 165mm 165mm 80mm 39mm +50°C -7dBm - -10°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FLUKE FT140 Fibre Optic Inspector 0.01 dB Fluke Networks Fibre Optic, Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Inspector Single Port 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm 0.01 dB - - 400 - AAA 35 h Battery 2.5 mm Adapter, AAA Battery x 3, Case, User Manual, Warranty Registration Card FLUKE FT140 - - - - - - - - -
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FOS-SFP-PM Single Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator Fluke Networks Single Mode Single Mode Fiber Distance and Fault Locator SC, UPC Polish 1550nm - - - - 1m AA Alkaline 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide, Carrying Case, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw On Interchangeable Sc Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, Single Mode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord FOS-SFP-PM 350 (Include Battery)g 78 x 38 x 175mm 175mm 78mm 38mm 50°C - - 0°C
Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1475 Fiber Inspection Scope Fluke Networks Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case FTK1475 230 (Probe and Display)g 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm +40°C - - 0°C
Check Our Stock Volumes
Enter the quantity you require and click 'Check'. Stock information was updated at
. This information is updated daily so availability may vary at time of order placement.
RS Stock No:
I'm Looking For 
Compare list full
You can only compare 8 products at a time

View or remove your products on your Compare page
You are viewing 1 - 20 of 29 results